Swamy Vidyaprakasananda Government College

(S.V.A. Government College)

స్వామి విద్యాప్రకాశానంద ప్రభుత్వ కళాశాల

(Re-accredited at 'B' Grade by NAAC with 2.51 CGPA)

Srikalahasti, Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh

ACADEMIC COMMITTES

S.V.A GOVT.COLLEGE, SRIKALAHASTI

The following committees are constituted for the academic year 2018-2019 for the smooth and effective of the college in all the aspects. The Principal shall be the Ex-office chairman of all the committees and Vice Principal of the college shall monitor all the committees and submit the report to the Principal time to time.

LIST OF COMMITTEES

1. Student Union

1. Dr. R. Venu gopal Vice President
2. Dr. M Ananda Rao Member
3. Sri.V.Veeraiah Member
4. Smt.D.Sarada Member
5. Dr.C.Samson Raju Member
6. Sri.B.V.Siva Prasad Member
7. Representatives of all classes Student Members

2. Discipline Committee

1. Dr.R.Venugopal Convener
2. Sri.B.V.Siva Prasad Member
3. Dr.M.Ananda Rao Member
4. Dr.J.Lakshminarayana Member
5. Dr.P.Maheswari Member
6. Dr.N.Maddaiah Member
7. B. Rani, III MPCS Student Member
8. K. Anil Kumar, III B.Com (R) Student Member
9. M. Mallikharjuna, III B.Com (CA) Student Member

3. Fine Arts & Culture Associate

1. Dr.P.Maheswari Convener
2. Dr.K.Sridevi Member
3. Sri.V.Babu Rao Member
4. Dr.R.Vijaya Bhaskar Member
5. Y. Priyanka, III BZC Student Member
6. S.Sreelakshmi, III MSCS Student Member
7. V.Venkataiah, III B.A. HEP Student Member

4. Attendance Committee

1. Sri.V.Veeraiah Convener
2. Dr.G.Ramesh Member
3. Sri.P.Naveen Member

5. Literary Association Committee

1. Dr.J.Lakshminarayana Convener
2. Sri.K.Subba Rao Member
3. Dr.G.Ramesh Member
4. K.Anil Kumar, III B.Com. R Student Member
5. K.Lekha, III MPC EM Student Member

6. Special Fee Committee

1. Dr.M.Pankaja Convener
2. Sri.C.Bapanayya Member
3. Dr.K.Narasimha Varma Member
4. S. Sreelakshmi, III MSCS Student Member
5. P. Mahesh, II B.Co. CA Student Member

7. All Examinations

1. Sri.M.Jayachandra Babu Convener
2. Sri.C.Bapanayya Member
3. Dr.B.Nagaseshadri Member
4. Sri.K.Sriramulu Member

8. UGC Committee

1. Dr.K.Narasimha Varma Convener
2. Dr.P.Maheswari Member
3. Dr.M.Pankaja Member

9. Audio-Visual Association Committee

1. Dr.R.Venugopal Convener
2. Sri.V.Veeraiah Member
3. Sri.C.Bapanayya Member
4. M.Muneiah, III MPC TM Student Member
5. V.Priyavadhan, II MPC EM Student Member

10. Games and Sports Committee

1. Sri.B.V.Siva Prasad Convener
2. Dr.N.Maddaiah Member
3. Dr.G.Ramesh Member
4. Dr.J.Lakshminarayana Member
5. S.Sreelakshmi, III MSCS Student Member
6. J.Ganesh, III MPC EM Student Member

11. Science Association Committee

1. Dr.M.Ananda Rao Convener
2. Dr.C.Samson Raju Member
3. Smt.A.Indira Priyadarshini Member
4. M.Sukanya, II MPC TM Student Member
5. E.Uma, II MPC TM Student Member

12. Magazine & Calendar Committee

1. Dr.B.Kavitha Convener
2. Dr.J.Lakshminarayana Member
3. Dr.K.Sridevi Member
4. Dr.R.Vijaya Bhaskar Member

13. Alumni Association Committee

1. Sri.V.Veeraiah Convener
2. Sri.B.V.Siva Prasad Member
3. Dr.ACH.Chandrasekhar Member
4. Dr.R.Vijaya Bhaskar Member
5. B.Rani, III MPCS Student Member
6. M.Mallikarjuna, III B.Com. (CA) Student Member

14. Poor Boys Fund Committee

1. Dr.N.Maddiah Convener
2. Dr.J.Girish Kumar Member
3. Sri.V.Babu Rao Member
4. N.Diwakar, II B.Com. (R) Student Member
5. K.Anil Kumar, III B.Com. (R) Student Member

15. Women Empowerment Cell Committee

1. Smt.A.Indira Priyadarshini Convener
2. Dr.Kousar Jaha Begum Member
3. Dr.P.Maheswari Member
4. Dr.M.Pankaja Member
5. Y.Priyanka, III BZC EM Student Member
6. E.Uma, II BZC EM Student Member

16. Purchasing Committee

1. Dr.K.Narasimha Varma Convener
2. Sri.V.Veeraiah Member
3. Sri.M.Jayachandra Babu Member
4. Dr.B.Nagaseshadri Member

17. Career Guidance & Counseling Committee

1. Dr.M.Pankaja Convener
2. Dr.K.Narasimha Varma Member
3. Sri.P.Naveen Member
4. Sri.B.Nagaiah Member
5. Sri.V.Veeraiah Member

18. Anti-Ragging Committee

1. Sri.B.V.Siva Prasad Convener
2. Dr.N.Maddaiah Member
3. Sri.A.Vijaya Simha Member
4. Dr.Kousar Jaha Begum Member

19. Library Committee

1. Dr.N.Maddaiah Convener
2. Dr.M.Ananda Rao Member
3. Sri.V.Veeraiah Member
4. Smt.D.Sarada Member

20. UGC Co-Ordinator

1. Dr.K.Narasimha Varma Convener
2. Sri.C.Bapanayya Member
3. Dr.G.Ramesh Member

21. Mana TV Incharge and Virtual Lab Committee

1. Sri.M.Jayachandra Babu Convener
2. Dr.J.Girish Kumar Member
3. Sri.P.Naveen Member

22. Academic Co-ordinator

1. Sri.V.Veeraiah Convener
2. Dr.G.Ramesh Member
3. Sri.V.Babu Rao Member
4. Dr.R.Vijaya Bhaskar Member

23. IQAC Co-ordinator

1. Sri.C.Bapanayya Convener
2. Dr.K.Narasimha Varma Member
3. Smt.D.Sarada Member
4. Sri. M. Bayachandra Babu Member
5. Dr.K.Sridevi Member
6. DrB.Nagaseshadri Member

24. JKC , TISS Co-ordinator

1. Dr.M.Pankaja Convener
2. Smt.D.Sarada Member
3. Dr.J.Girish Kumar Member
4. Dr.K.Sridevi Member
5. Dr.B.Nagaseshadri Member

25. DRC Co-ordinator

1. Sri.K.Subbarao Convener
2. Dr.Kousar Jaha Begum Member
3. Sri.V.Babu Rao Member

26. YRC Co-ordinator

1. Dr.B.Nagaseshadri
2. Sri.B.Nagaiah Member
3. Sri.K.Sriramulu Member

27. N.C.C Co-ordinator

1. Dr.B.Nagaseshadri Convener

28. N.S.S. Co-ordinatro

1. Sri.B.Nagaiah Member
2. Sri.V.Babu Rao Member

29. JKC Co-ordinator

1. Dr.R.Venugopal Convener
2. All incharge of the Departments

30. RUSA Committee

1. Dr.K.Narasimha Varma Co-ordinator
2. Dr.K.Sridevi Member
3. Sri.C.Bapanayya Member

31. Red-Ribbon Club Committee

1. Dr.B.Nagaseshadri Convener
2. Sri.M.Jayachandra Babu Member
3. Dr.J.Girish Kumar Member
4. Sri.K.Sriramulu Member

32. Consumer Club Committee

1. Dr.R.Vijaya Bhaskar Co-ordinator
2. Sri.A.Sudhakar Member
3. Dr.B.Kavitha Member

33. Student Grievance Cell and Redressal Committee

1. Dr.C.Samson Raju Convener
2. Sri.B.V.Siva Prasad Member
3. Dr.P.Maheswari Member

34. Time Table Committee

1. Dr.J.Girish Kumar Convener
2. Sri.M.Jayachandra Babu Member
3. Dr.Kousar Jaha Begum Member

35. Eco-Club Committee

1. Smt.D.Sarada Co-ordinator
2. Dr.C.Samson Raju Member
3. Smt.A.Indira Priyadarshini Member

36. Human Values and Professional Ethics Incharge

1. Sri.V.Veeraiah

37. Environmental Studies Incharge

1. Dr.C.Samson Raju

38. College Electrical, Plumber and General repair Committee

1. Sri.V.Veeraiah
2. Sri.C.Bapanayya
3. Dr.K.Narasimha Varma

39. Building & Furniture Incharge

1. Sri.B.V.Siva Prasad Physical Director

40. Research Committee

1. Dr.B.Nagaseshadri Convener
2. Sri.M.Jayachandra Babu Member
3. Smt.A.Indira Priyadarshini Member
4. Sri.C.Bapanayya Member
5. Sri.T.Chandrasekhar Member

41. NIRF Committee

1. Dr.J.Girish Kumar Convener
2. Dr.K.Narasimha Varma Member
3. Sri.C.Bapanayya Member

42. NAAC Steering Committee

1. Dr.R.Venugopal Convener
2. Dr.K.Narasimha Varma Member
3. Sri.C.Bapanayya Member
4. Dr.M.Pankaja Member

43. Income Tax Committee

1. Sri.V.Veeraiah Convener
2. Dr.P.Maheswari Member
3. Sri.G.Nagabhushana Member
S.V.A. Government College.
Srikalahasti, Pichatoor Road, Chittoor District.
Andhra Pradesh, 517 644.
Call:-08578222279
svagovtc@gmail.com
You are Visito No.
Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.Developed by Aone Software Technologies Pvt.Ltd